スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

J-webに最新メッセージ&JinTV【和訳】

こんばんは~!

今日は朝からWSや新聞で「1位獲得」と取り上げてもらえて本当に嬉しかったです。
予想以上の反応で、本当にビックリしています!
ファンイベントの映像も流れて、仁の喜んでる姿が見れて幸せでした。

そして、J-webの最新メッセージも更新されました!
本人からも報告してもらえて、さらに嬉しい。
日本発売ももうすぐ♪
早く聴きたいな、歌いたいな!

昨日の『JinTV』…本当に楽しかったですね!
まるごと和訳してみました♪
約25分ぐらいあったんですが、本当に長くなってしまいました~。
日本語訳だけにしようかと思ったんですが、結局英語の文字おこしもやってしまい…
さらに長くなってしまいました(汗)

読むのも相当大変だと思いますが…
続きに入れてあるので、お暇なときにでも読んでやってください☆ミ

それでは、ちゃお~。
Ustream JinTV

オープニング
Oh yeah, we see everybody in here, we got about 2700, reaching close to 3000. We are about to do stream live right now. Are you guys ready? Alright ladies and gentlemen, we are in the studio. in LA, CA. We are live in a Ustream interview. Please welcome superstar Jin Akanishi!!
おっ、みなさん~見えてますよ~、すでに2700名観覧してますね、もうすぐ3000に到達しそうです。ただ今から、Ustreamのライブインタビューを行います。準備はよろしいですか?それではお迎えしましょう、赤西仁~!

仁登場
What's up? Good to see you!! Ladies and gentlemmen, Jin Akanishi here we go!! They are going crazy right now. They are going crazy.
よう、元気?会えて嬉しいよ!みなさん、赤西仁ですよ!!わわわ、みんな大騒ぎだ。大騒ぎ。
Hey!!
お~い!みんな~!
Evevrybody say what's up?
ほら!みんな、仁に「元気~?」って。

First question, everybody!! Tell us what's city you are whatching from? and tell us what times it is in your city as well.
まずみなさんに最初の質問です「みなさん今どこに住んでいますか?」「今何時ですか?」
It's crazy.
すげぇーーーー。
This is crazy. Look at all the people in there.
すごいよ。見てよ、この人の数。
Yeaaaaaaaaaaah!!!
イェーーーーイ!!
Hahahaha!! Yeaaaaaaah!!!
あっはっは!イェーーーーイ!

Kollaboration
What's up?
で、元気?
I'm good. I'm good.
元気、元気。
How are you doing man? First of all, thank you so for coming to Kollaboraation on Saturday, Jin was our judge, special guest judge for Kollaboration. Largest Asian talent show, and some of the girls came up to you during the show, and they were like, "Can I get a kiss? Can I get a kiss?", and Jin was like, "Hey...no sorry. Befrofession as gentleman I can't give you a kiss, but I let him kiss you", so yeah we are good friend man. Let me do it.
そっかそっか。まず、土曜日のKollaborationに来てくれてホントにありがとう。仁は審査員としてね、特別審査員としてイベントに参加してくれて。そん時さ、何人かファンが仁に話しかけてたじゃん?「キスしてくれませんか?キスしてくれませんか?」って、そしたら仁「いや…それはムリだから、代わりに彼がキスしてくれるって。」だって。いいヤツだよね~ホント(笑) ホントにしちゃうよ、俺(笑)

1位
Jin, congratulations on all the success.
仁、本当に成功おめでとう。
Thanks so much.
ありがと。
And, you know you single debut today, "TEST DRIVE" with Jason Derulo is already No.1 on the dance chart on the iTunes, yeah!! Congratulations!!
今日ついにデビューして「TEST DRIVE」はもうすでにiTunesのダンスミュージック部門で1位だよ。本当におめでと~~~!!
YEAH!!
やったぁ~!
That's What I'm talking about!!
やったじゃ~ん!

コラボ
So, congratulations for that, how was working with Jason Derulo?
本当におめでと。Jason Deruloとコラボしてみてどうだった?
Its was fun. umm we just had a fun. Like I like the beat, and I like what he did, and I'm glad to hear like "Jason Derulo♪", this thing. That was great.
楽しかった。ただただ楽しかった。ビートも、彼の歌声も良かったし、それに生で「Jason Derulo♪」が聞けて本当に嬉しかった。もう最高。
It's amazing song. I bought it myself, Single's 1,29, but the album is 1,99, so you would better get it, right now, and I've been listenig to all the mixes, non-stop on my car. It's a doopy. I love it. TEST DRIVE, baby, TEST DRIVE.
超最高だよね。俺も買ったよ。シングルは1ドル29セントだけど、アルバムは1ドル99セントだから、みんな今すぐ買ってね。俺はもう車の中でノンストップで聴いてるから。イカしてるよね~。大好きだよ「TEST DRIVE」!

We wanna ask all of you is..."what car would you like to see Jin TEST DRIVE?" Ah, so people are watching from Scotland, it's midnight in Scotland, Minnesota, Mexico, we got people from Mexico in the house. They are talking about your bear right now.
さて次の質問いきましょう~。「仁にどんな車でTEST DRIVEしてほしい?」お、スコットランドの方もいますね~、今あっちは真夜中だって。スコットランドに、ミネソタ州、メキシコの方もいるよ~。なんかみんな仁の髭が気になるみたいだよ。
My bear? Really?
え?髭?なんで?
They are like "show me your eyes!! and your smile!!". If you wanna see his eyes, you gotta go to his concert, akright? Jin will show your his eyes in his concert. Make sure you go. Now they are like, "Take off your hat and glasses please!!". They really want it.
みんな「目見せてー!笑顔が見たいー!」って。みんな、仁の目が見たいならコンサートに行かなきゃ。コンサートに来てくれたら見せてあげるって。だから行こうね。ほら今度は「ハット取ってー!サングラス外してー!」だってよ(笑)みんな必死だ。
I'm just wanna be fashionable, you know.
俺はただオシャレでいたいだけなんだよ。
That's right. Yeah, I know, go to his concert.
そうだよね。だから、みんなコンサート行こうぜ!
It's just comfortable.
これが楽なんですぅ~!

Italy loves you, Jin!! Singapore, France, Ireland, they wanna see you...Chilie, DC, all over, Thailand, fans all over. Dubai, 4am. Dubai!! You got people from desert. It's awesome.
仁、イタリアからも「愛してるよ~!」だって。シンガポール、フランス、アイルランドのみんなも会いたがってるよ。それに、チリ、ワシントン、タイ、ほら世界中から。えっドバイ!? ドバイは朝の4時だって。ドバイの砂漠からも見てるって。すげー!
WOW!!Thank you very much!! Thank you!! Hello, world!!
わぁ!ホントにありがとう!みんなありがとう!こんにちは!

Also, pease tell us "what is your favorite song of Jin is?" and "where would you like to see Jin come perform?" So, we gonna keep this Usream chat going.
あと、みんな「仁の曲の中で何が一番好き?」あと「次はどこでライブしてほしい?」この後も、みんなとチャット続けていくよ~。

47RONIN
Jin you are in a movie with Kaenu Reaves called "47RONIN"?
仁、キアヌ・リーブス主演の「47RONIN」に出てるんでしょ?
Yeah!!
そうなんです。
Could you talk about that? and what the movies is about?
それちょっと詳しく教えてくれる?スト―リーとか。
It's about Japanese taditional story, based on Japanese traditional story, and I played a samurai. He is one of 47RONIN. Well, 47RONIN is a samurai group, and his name is Chikara. He is son of leader of the group. He is the only one that understand Keanu's character Kai, so we're always together.
日本の歴史に基づいてるんですよ。俺はサムライ役で。彼は47RONINっていうサムライのグループの一人。名前は主税、グループのリーダーの息子なんです。彼だけがキアヌのキャラクター「カイ」の理解者で、だからいつも一緒にいるんですよ。
That's awesome. How was it working with Keanu Reaves?
おぉすごいね。キアヌ・リーブスと共演してみてどうだった?
He's so nice.
本当~にいい人なんですよ。
Nice guy.
そうなんだ~。
He's super nice guy. I was like, "Matrix!!!!!"
最高にいい人で。初めて会ったとき「あ!マトリックスの人だ!」って(笑)
That's right!!
はは、そうだね。
So excited about it.
ワクワクしたよ。
Here is another Matrix that I know all of you wanna see JIN in the next Matrix.
じゃあ次のマトリックスには仁も出演しちゃうんじゃないの!?
But, he made like...gave us a great...situation to act, like I don't have to be nervous or anything. He just made us comfortable.
でも、本当に…彼は場の空気を和ませてくれて、すっごく演技しやすかった。だから、緊張することもなかったし。

You were already a lead actor in BANDAGE. How was it...difference between acting in Japan and the US? Filming a movie?
BANDAGEでは主演をしてたけど、日本とアメリカの映画の撮影って、違いとかある?
They are quite same, but it was first time for me to have trailer.
ほとんど同じだけど、でも自分専用のトレーラーを持ったのは初めてだったよ。
What did you usually have in your trailer, before show or try to move or something? The item you need to have?
トレーラーでは何するの?ショーの前とか?何かいつも持ってるものとかある?
Vodka.
ウォッカ。
Vodka!!
ウォッカ!?
A bottle. Just for concert, though.
ボトルのね。でも、ライブ前だけだけど。
Before concert?
ライブ始まる前?
Yeah, to get shot, and get ready.
そう、一杯飲んで、準備すんの。

Ok, we have more coutries here. Finland, and all the girls wanna see your eyes so bad, all the girls.
おっ、たくさんの国が増えてるよ。フィンランドとか。みんな仁の目が見たくてしょうがないみたいだね。
Nah, oh...she said, "I love BANDAGE!!".
いやいやぁ…あ!この子「BANDAGE大好き!」だって。
They want you to be louder, actually...Florida!! They said, "They love BANDAGE". You got European all over, showing you love, and Canada.
もうちょっと大きい声でしゃべって~だって。あ、フロリダからも!「BANDAGE大好き!」だってよ。ヨーロッパからもたくさん。カナダからも。
WOW!! This is crazy.
わぁ!すげーな!
This is crazy. Your fans all over. We have about 3200 people already coming in.
ホントすげーよ!世界中にファンがいるんだね。観覧者数も3200人もいるよ。
Technology...
これぞテクノロジー…

You know, your video was shot in LA...Austraria!!
今回のミュージックビデオはLAで撮影したんだよね!?
Is that still on? Something going on?
あれ?これちゃんと動いてる?なんか画面に出てきたけど…?
Oh, something is going on right there. I wanna say, so many people wanted to ask him to take off his sunglasses, but I'm telling you ladies and gentlemen, go to his concert.
ホントだ、なんか画面に映ってるね。ねぇねぇ本当にたくさんのファンが「サングラス外して!」って言ってるんだけど、だから~みんなぁ、コンサートに行かなきゃ見れないってば!
I am very shy.
俺シャイなんだもーん。
Yeah, go to his concert.
そうそう、コンサートに行けば見れるから。

Northern CA, Japan, Switzerland, Hawaii, Spain.
北カリフォルニア、日本、スイス、ハワイ、スペインからも見てるってよ~♪
Spain!! Que pasa? Que pasa, tio?
(スペイン語)みんな元気?
Saudi Arabia, Taiwan, Siberia!! China, Hong Kong, Holand, Mexico!! Amazing!!
サウジアラビア、台湾、シベリア、中国、香港、オランダ、メキシコ!! マジすげぇ!!
WOW!!
わぁ~~~!

LAで好きな食べ物
Jin, your video was shot in LA, what is your favorite food in LA?
仁、ミュージックビデオはLAで撮影したんでしょ、LAで一番好きな食べ物は何?
Here? Ummm...what is my favorite food? ummm...Japanese food. Oh!! and Korean BBQ!!
ここ?う~ん…俺の好きな食べ物?う~ん…日本食。あ!あとKBQ!!
That's right!! We went there last week.
そうだ!先週一緒に食べに行ったもんね。
Yeah.
そうそう。
It's delicious. You know my favorite food is Sushi actually. Do you favorite Sushi?
おいしいよね~。俺実はスシが好きなんだけど。スシは何が好き?
Suchi...squid?
スシねぇ…イカかな。
Squid. You know all these girls are gonna send you like boxes of squid now...to you.
イカね。ファンが箱いっぱいのイカ送ってくれるよ、きっと。
And, Jam Clam. I wanna try...it's kind of ghetto...I wanna eat Jam Clam with earl sauce and a lot of Wasabi.
あと、Jam Clam!ちょっと試してみたいのがあるんだけど、Jam Clamにね、蒲焼のタレとわさびをたくさんのっけるの。
That's right.
いいねぇ。
It's really good.
すっごいおいしいから。
Ok, let's do it. Please, take me.
おぅ、じゃあ今度試そうよ。連れてって。
Yeah, Jam Clam party.
だね、ジャム・クラムパーティーしよう!
Jam Clam party. Yeah, let's do that!!
いいね!ジャム・クラムパーティ(笑)やろうやろう!

Tell us about your upcoming project in Japan? Could you talk about that?
今度、日本で何かやるんじゃないっけ?詳しく教えてくれる?
In Japan?
え、日本で?
Yeah, for your fans in Japan?
そう、日本のファンのためにもなんかやるんでしょ?
In Japan!?!? I need to check!! in Japan...upcoming project???
えっと、日本!?!? 予定チェックしてみないと!日本での新プロジェクトかぁ。
Or you can talk about the US, you know the reason why I know you are meant to be here is your birthday is July 4th, Independence day of America.
じゃあ、アメリカのことでもいいよ、そういえば仁がアメリカ進出するべき男だって、一番の理由知ってるよ、俺。仁の誕生日って7月4日なんだよね、アメリカの独立記念日。
Yeah.
あぁそうそう。
So, it was meant to be, you're here, and it's time for you to go international. I've been watching you. Your concert is amazing. It's awesome. And, you're so down to the earth. I got to hang out with guy, he is so down to the earth, such a superstar, such a nice guy, so it's awesome.
だから、やっぱり仁はアメリカに来るべき男だったんだよ。今こそ世界に進出するときなんだよ。ずっと仁のこと見てきたけど、コンサートは最高だし。とってもスーパースターなのに、とっても堅実で、いいヤツで。だから、すっごく嬉しいよ。
Oh, thank you. Well, for upcoming project...well, I don't know...I'm working on music...so I wish...maybe I'm gonna release soon, yeah?
ありがとう。新プロジェクトはね…まだわからないけど…また曲作ってるんだ…だからリリースできたらいいな、って思ってるんだけど。ね?
I know your album is coming out in 2012.
2012年にはアルバムも発売されるんだよね?
Out here?
あぁ、ここで、ってこと?
Yeah, out here, and you're gonna hava a tour here.
そう、ここで、あと全米ツアーもね。
Yeah.
はい。
So, US tour is coming soon!! Ladies and gentlemen.
全米ツアーもうすぐだからね、みんな!

"What would you like to say in person?" That's our next question. "If you met him, what would you say to Jin in person?" and we're gonna read some of your answers. and, What is it you love about Jin the most? and we're gonna read some of those answers. I think they want you to speak louder, they said. So many people wanna see your eyes. I'm telling you people.
「仁に直接会って伝えたいことはありますか?」これが次の質問です。「もし仁に会うことができたら、なんて言いますか?」そして「仁のどういうところが一番好きですか?」みなさんの答えの中からいくつか紹介しますよ~。仁、もうちょっと大きい声でしゃべってだって。あと、本当にたくさんの人が仁の目を見たがってるんだけど。
I'm just teasing you. Just teasing you. Do you hear my voice?
俺はからかってるの。からかってるだけ。あれ?みんな俺の声聞こえる?
Yeah, they are saying, louder please. They're saying louder for you. Oh, there you go. They said take off your sunglasses and your hat.
うん、やっぱ聴こえにくいみたい。もうちょっと大きい声だって。グラサンもハットも外してくれ、だってよ。
Do you hear me?
みんな聴こえてる?
Girls are creaming all over the world right now. They are going crazy in the room.
あぁ、きっと今頃みんな大騒ぎだろうなぁ。みんな大騒ぎ~!
If you hear me, say yes.
聴こえてるなら、うん!って言って。

ナイキ
Jin, how many hats do you own?
仁、いくつハット持ってるの?
I don't know. A lot.
わかんない、いっぱい。
A lot of hats.
やっぱいっぱい持ってるんだ。
A love hats, and I love glasses.
ハットもグラサンも大好きだからね。
You know you have the most doope Nikes. Can you show them. These are the most sick, limited edition. Check these out, right now. Look at that, right there.
仁のナイキ超カッコいいよね。みんなに見せてあげろよ。マジカッコいい。限定ものなんでしょ!?!? ほら見て見て、見てよ。
Oh, shit!!
あぁ、クソ!!なんだこれ!
Look at this, man.
あはは、見てこれ!
This is brand new.
これ新品なんだよ。
Look at that right there. That's regit Nikes, those shoes.
本当にカッコいいね、そのナイキ。

Oh, they say much better. South America, "come to Peru! I love you". "Come to Venesualla please". "You have a sexy voice Jin!!"
おぉ、結構声聞きやすくなったみたい。南アメリカから「ペルーにも来て~!」「ベネズエラにもー!」「仁はホントにセクシーボイス!」だって。
My mic doesn't work?
俺のマイク壊れてるのかな?

"He has got some big feet".
「仁の足って大きいね~。」だって。
What?
はぁ?
"You're so sexy!!" Miccigan.
「仁めっちゃセクシーだよ!」ミシガンの子から!
Hold on!!
ちょっと待って!
Alright everybody, we're gonna fix mic, but we're listening to you. France, france is in a house. "Your shoes are awesome!!" "Europe tour soon!!" "He's so hot!!" "Come to Finland!!" Brazil!! Sweden!! Poland!! Tronto!!
よし、みんな、マイク直すから、ちょっと待ってて。でも、みんなのチャットは見てるよ~。フランスから!「靴カッコいいね!」「ヨーロッパツアーして!」「仁はセクシー!」「フィンランドにも来て!」ブラジル!スウェーデン!ポーランド!トロント!
Freestyle!! I don't do that!!
フリースタイルで踊れって!?無理だよ!

We wanna ask everybody out there, "which musician would you love to see Jin to collaborate with?" That's another one, we would to like to ask you. We have people from all over the world right now coming, and they're asking questions.
「仁とコラボしてほしいアーティストは?」これが次の質問。世界中のみんなから質問が届いてます!

プレゼントNG
Jin, next question I wanna say, what is the craziest item, fan ever sent to you? I know you have gift from fans, what's the craziest thing?
仁、ファンにもらったプレゼントで一番おかしなものって何?ファンからのプレゼントか、一番ヘンテコだったヤツ。
Uhh, I don't know...we don't take any presents.
う~ん、わかんない…プレゼントは受け取れないから。
Oh, you don't any gifts...oh, wow...so your maneger is taking them all. Maneger's house has all these gifts. No, I'm kidding.
あ、そうなんだ…へぇ…じゃあ、マネージャーが全部もらってるんだろうな。仁のマネージャーの家はプレゼントでいっぱいだったりして。うそうそ(笑)
Take his add.
おい、マネージャーの住所調べろ、つって(笑)
They must be going somewhere.
でもホント、どっかしらにプレゼントとってあるはずだけどね。

Q&A
Ok, I'm gonna ask ten questions. If you don't wanna answer, please tell no.
じゃあ、今から10個質問するから。答えたくない質問があったら答えなくていいからね。
Are you a dog or cat person?
犬派?猫派?
Dog, yeah. I have alergy...cat.
犬だね、猫はアレルギーでダメ。

For sauce do you usually get mild, medium, or spicy?
ソースは、甘め、普通、辛め?
Spicy...for girls too.
辛めで…女の子もそうだよ。
For girls, too?
あはは、女の子も?
Umm-mmm, spicy girl.
そうそう、スパイシーガール好き。

Your favorite weather?
好きな天気は?
Summer, Spring.
夏と春。

What is the most attractive quality to you on a girl? like turn on.
女の子のどういうところに惹かれる?
Turn on...well, hot, sexy, and girl with common sense, and unique.
う~ん、ホットで、セクシーで、価値観が同じ、ユニークな子。
Take notes ladies...hot, sexy, common sence and unique, alright? Work on it!!
ほらみんなノートとった?…ホットで、セクシーで、価値観が同じ、ユニークな子だって。みんな頑張って?

How about is it turn off, let's say the girl have everything you want, and then just one thing she does, and you're like..."What does she do? Why is she like that? What is she doing"?
じゃあ、こんなことあったらどう?完璧に自分のタイプだけど、たったひとつ何か気に入らないことがあると、無性に気になっちゃったり…
I don't know.
う~ん、わかんない。
No?
そんなことないか。

How about...your favorite fruit?
好きなフルーツは?
Watermelon! I love it!!
すいか!すいか大好き!
You like candy, too?
じゃあ、スイカの飴も?
No, actual watermelon.
いや、本物のスイカが好きなの。

How about your favorite number?
好きな数字は?
Number?...4 and 7.
数字?…4と7。
4 and 7.
4と7か~。
My birthday.
誕生日~。

For breakfast, what do you usually eat for breakfast?
朝ご飯は何食べる?
Ummmm...depends...I don't know...what do you eat?
う~ん、日によるかな…わかんない…何食べる?
I love scrambled egg sausage, bacon.
スクランブルエッグとソーセージ、ベーコン。
Everyday?
毎日?
Not, everyday. But definitely night time, too. I like eating breakfast in night time.
毎日じゃないよ。でも夜もいいね。夜に朝ご飯食べるのも好き。
I like ramen.
ラーメン好きかな。
Ramen, that's right.
いいね~、ラーメン。
After clubbing, oh man.
クラブの帰りとかね…最高っ!
Is the best? You put the egg in there too?
最高?卵も入れる?
Yeah.
入れるよ。

Alright everybody, we gonna let you ask Jin some questions right now. We're gonna read some of your questions. Make sure to get his single "TEST DRIVE" baby. Bump it in your car. Bump it in your room. Dope sigle. Buy the album. "TEST DIVE" is No.1 in the dance charts on iTunes right now, Make sure to get that, and it's your time to ask him some questions, give some shout outs from your hood, from your area. The Movie "47RONIN" with Keanu Reaves is gonna come out in 2012. For those of you in the LA area, southern CA area, you can meet Jin today 7:00 at the beverly center. That's right. Live in person at Beverly center. Some of you guys are getting your car right now. At the beverly center to meet Jin 7:00 tonight. We're gonna be headed over there. You can meet Jin live in person.
みんな仁にどんどん質問してね!いくつか紹介するからね~。「TEST DRIVE」も必ずチェックしてね!車で聴いて、部屋でも聴いて。超カッコいいから。アルバムもね。「TEST DRIVE」はiTunesのダンス部門で今1位だよ。キアヌ・リーブス主演の映画「47RONIN」は2012年公開だよ。LAに住んでるみんなは、今日の夜7時にビバリーセンターで仁に会えちゃうよ~。何人かもう車で向かってるかな?ビバリーセンターに夜7時だからね。僕らももうすぐそっちに向かうよ。仁に直接会っちゃおうぜ~!

Alright, everybody. They're saying "Please will you collaborate with K-POP artists?" "Will you come to Canada, soon?"
「K-POPアーティストとコラボして!」「カナダにも来てれませんか?」だって。
I know seven!! I know BoA. Yeah.
セブンは知ってるよ、俺。あとボアも。

"Will you come to Indonesia?" "Collab with Nicki!"
「インドネシア来て!」「ニッキ―とコラボして!」
Oh, I would love to.
おぉ、ぜひしてみたいですね。
You would love to. I know you love young money.
そうだよね。ヤングマネー好きなんだもんね。
Yeah, I love young money.
そう、ヤングマネー大好きなんだよ。
It's gonna happen everybody.
きっと実現するよ、みんな。


"Are you gonna cut your hair anytime soon?"
「髪切る予定はある?」
I want to.
髪切りたいんだよー。
You want to.
切りたいんだぁ。
Yeah, so I'm gonna go back to Japan to cut it.
うん、だから日本に帰って切らないと。
I think some people are mad about that.
髪伸びすぎ…って思ってる人もいるんだろうね。

Oh, someone said, it's seven's birthday, today. Happy Birthday Seven.
あ!今日セブンの誕生日だってさ。セブン、おめでとう。
Happy Birthday, Seven.
誕生日おめでとう、セブン。

"Far East movement!!", they want you to collab with them.
「ファー・イースト・ムーブメントとコラボして!」だって。

今の心境
How do you feel now, you have the first US album? How do you feel?
こうしてデビューしたわけだけど、どう?どんな気分?
I don't know...it seems not real to me...no...I don't know what's going on...
まだよくわかんないや…嘘みたいだもん…何が起こってるんだろう…って感じ。
It's your first time for you to takeover.
そうだよね。初進出だもんね。
Yeah, but I'm always greatful for my fans, the people who I'm working with.
うん、でもファンにも一緒に仕事してる仲間にも、感謝の気持ちでいっぱい。

Right after Ustream is over, we're gonna have a world debut of Jin's video "TEST DRIVE with Jason Derulo" on his You Tube site "JinAkanishiUSA. So, make sure you all go to You Tube right after Ustream is over. We're gonna debut that.
このUstreamが終わったら「TEST DRIVE」のMVが公式YOU TUBEで全世界で公開されるよ。これが終わったらすぐにチェックしに行ってね。

We're gonna ask you few questions, Jin. Let's see..."please come to Saudiarabia please". "Do you plan to grow your bear?"
もうちょっと質問しようかな。「サウジアラビアにも来て!」「髭伸ばす予定はある?」
Beared? Umm...yeah. But, I don't have a lot, so. I'm trying to grow.
髭?う~ん…うん、でも、そんな伸びないんだよね。伸ばそうとしてるんだけど。

"Collab with ShiNee please". "Would you ever be in TV show "Glee"?" Have you seen "Glee"?
「シャイニーとコラボして!」「グリーに出演してほしい!」グリー見たことある?
Yeah. It's fun.
あるある。面白いよね。
Yeah? That's would be awesome.
ね?それも楽しそう!

"What is the coler of today's underwear?" Hahahaha.
「今日の下着の色」!?!?!?!?! はははは!
What? Underwear?
え????パンツ?

Ok, we're gonna pause to fix mic. We're gonna zoom in on you right here. If you wanna say Hi to your fans. "Collab with Gaga". "Collab with Linkin Park".
ちょっとマイク直すね。ちょっと一旦仁にズームして。仁、なんかファンに言ってみて。「ガガとコラボして!」「リンキン・パークも!」だってよー。
Yeah, I would love to. That would be amazing.
いいね~。最高だね~!
"ShiNee & Akanishi", that would be amazing.
「シャイニー×仁!」いいねいいね!

Alright everybody, it's your last chance to ask Jin question. We're gonna wrap it up very soon. Everybody, what is your some questions you would like to ask? He's not gonna take off his glasses. You have to go to his concert.
よし、みんな、仁に質問できる最後のチャンスだよ。もうすぐ終わっちゃうから、みんな何か質問したいことある?ごめんねー、仁はサングラス外さないよー。コンサート行ってね。

遊び場
"Aisa tour please!!" "Come to Europe please!!" Oh, your favorite hang out spot in Japan?
「アジアツアーして!」「ヨーロッパにも来て!」あ、日本で一番遊ぶ場所は?
In Japan? I go to Shibuya, Harajuku, Roppongi, Disneyland. I don't know, I go everywhere.
日本で?渋谷、原宿、六本木、ディズニーランド。どこでも行くよ。

How about in America, your favorite spot to hang out?
Ummmmmmmm...
じゃあ、アメリカで一番遊ぶ場所は?
I know we like to eat together, so that's a good spot.
よく一緒にご飯食べるよね、俺たち。
Yeah, we just chill at home.
うん、家でゆっくりしたりね。

"Tour dates please!!" You know what? He's gonna having a tour in the US, 2012. It's gonna be announced...coming soon, so everybody stay tuned for that. Tour dates is gonna be coming soon.
「ツアーの日程教えて!」って?2012年に全米ツアーあるよ~!もうすぐ発表されるだろうから、チェックしてね。日程ももうすぐだよ。

イタリアン
"Your favorite Italian food?"
「好きなイタリア料理は?」
Spagetti, pasta.
スパゲッティー・パスタ。
It's a good thing you know, cause you know how crazy your house would be. People will send you ramen, spagetties.
なんかいいなぁ、だってここでそういうこと言ったら、仁の家どうなる?みんなラーメンとスパゲッティー送りまくるでしょ。
Yeah, I like noodles.
はは、そうかな。麺類好きなんだよ。

サッカー選手
What would you do, if your not a singer, dancer, actor. This man is so talented. He does everything. But if you were not an entertainer, and something else what do you do?
歌手・ダンサー・俳優になってなかったら、何してた?ってか、本当に多才だよね!なんでも出来るもんね!でも、もしエンターテイナーじゃなかったら、何になりたかった?
I would like to be a producer, or professional soccer player. That's was my dream, though.
プロデューサーかサッカー選手。夢だったんだよ。
Oh, really?
あ、本当?
Yeah, I use to play soccer.
そう、子供の頃サッカーしてて。
That's awesome. Waer number 4, or number 7.
背番号は4か7かな。

ヴィトン
"Where did you get your jacket?"
「そのジャケットどこで買ったの?」
This one?
え?これ?
Louis Vuitton, baby. That's where he got it everybody. Louis Vuitton!! Paris.
おい!ヴィトンじゃん!ヴィトンだって、みんな!

Alright last question, everybody. Oh, someone said that interviewer is cute. That's the only comment I got. I like that person, yes!! Everybody else is like "Get the interviewer out of there!!"
さぁ最後の質問です。あっ、今誰かが「インタビュアーさん可愛い!」って言ってくれた。やったー!ありがとう!ってか、僕へのコメントそれだけかよ~。他の人たちはきっと「そこのインタビュアーどっか行って!」って言ってるんだろうな~。

カーシュリンプ
They keep saying "Can you say car shrimp?" What's car shrimp?
さっきからみんな「カーシュリンプって言って!」って言ってるんだけど。カーシュリンプって何なの?
I don't know...the car shrimp...
知らなーい…カーシュリンプ?…
I have no idea what that is.
全くわからないや。

ラッパー
"Collab with Big Bang!!" "Your favorite American rapper?"
「BIG BANGとコラボして!」「アメリカ人のラッパーで誰が一番好き?」
Uhhh...there's a lot. Eminem, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, Nicki, Bow Wow, Dr. Dre, a lot.
え~っと、いっぱい。 Eminem, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, Nicki, Bow Wow, Dr. Dre、たくさん。

MV
Thank you very much! Jin, final thing you could say to your fans out there?
ありがとう!仁、ファンに何か言いたいことある?
Ummm....do I have to say something?
う~ん…何…なんか言わなきゃダメ?
Oh, how about before we go you know the music video itself filming and making of the music video, could you talk a little bit about that? cause we're gonna go music video right after this Ustream is over.
あっ、じゃあMVのこと教えてよ。このUstreamが終わったら直後から、MVが解禁されるからさ。
It's just gonna be mysterious, dark and edgy. The director Frank really captured the essence of the song and the video.
不思議で暗くてエッジーな感じ。監督のフランクが曲のイメージをすごくよく捕えてくれて。
You can see the making of music video, too on JinAkanishiUSA, and right after Ustream is over, we're gonna debut, world premire of Jin's music video.
YOU TUBEではメイキングも見れるから、Ustreamが終わったら、MVを全世界で解禁するからね!

一言
Final things, you wanna say to your fans?
最後にファンに一言なんかある?
Love you!! I'll see you soon!!
みんな愛してるよ~。また近いうちに会いましょう!
Yeah!! US Tour coming soon 2012. Everybody get the single "TEST DRIVE".
イェーイ!2012年に全米ツアーもあるよ!みんな「TEST DRIVE」も買ってね。
"TEST DRIVE"!!
「TEST DRIVE」買ってね―!
It's No.1 in iTunes. If you don't have it right now, you better go get it. Download it. Get the albums 1.99. It has 4 tracks bumped in my ride all day long. Jin Akanishi!! Ladies and Gentlemen!! Superstar!!
iTunesのダンスミュージック部門で第一位だよ!持ってない人いたら、ぜひ買ってね。ダウンロードして。アルバムは4曲で1ドル99セント。運転中ずっと聴いてるよ、俺。それでは!スーパースター!赤西仁でした!
Thank you!!
ありがとうございました!

Alright ladies and gentlemen, the world premire of "TEST DRIVE"!! Go to JinAkanishiUSA on You Tube right now. Thank you all tuning with us on Ustream. This was amazing. Thank you all for your questions and comments. Jin is the man. Thank you everybody!!
みなさん、「TEST DRIVE」のMVがついに世界中で解禁されますよ!!今すぐ仁の公式YOU TUBEへGO!!Ustreamに参加して下さって、ありがとうございました。最高の時間だったよ。たくさんの質問やコメントもありがとう。仁、最高!みなさん今日は本当にありがとうございました!
Ciao!! Ciaociaociao!!
チャオ~。




25分って長いんですね(汗)
またやってくれるといいな~♪

ここまで読んでくださったみなさん、本当にありがとうございます。
お疲れ様でした!
スポンサーサイト

テーマ : 赤西仁
ジャンル : アイドル・芸能

     

コメント

ありがとう

はじめまして。
長い長い英文と和訳読ませて頂きました。
イベント自体見る事も出来なかったので、写真を見ただけでしたが、今回初めて内容が分かりました。

何処に居ても仁は仁なんだなあって改めて感じました。

和訳するだけじゃなく、英文も和訳も載せて頂けて本当に嬉しかったです。

こんなに長い文章を入力するだけでも大変ですよね。でもそのお陰で英語の分からない私みたいな日本人が物凄く助かっています。

このあとepisode1~の和訳も読ませて頂きますね。

ありがとうございました。

素晴らしい!!

今回も長文の和訳ありがとう!!

mamiさんの和訳は仁が実際にしゃべってるかんじで

訳してくれているのですごく雰囲気が伝わってきます。

また、楽しみにしています。

P.S 今回、微力ながらmamiさんのお役にたてて

うれしかったです。

いつもmamiさんに助けてもらうばかりなので!!

感激!!

まみさん、いつもありがとうございます<(_ _)>
USTはオンタイムで見てたんですが、英語が分からずチャットも流れが早くてついてくのが必死でした(^▽^;)

ホントにありがとうございます!
長いInterviewにも関わらず翻訳して頂いて本当に感謝です!

これからも楽しみにしています。

No title

お久しぶり♪
本当にいつも和訳ありがとう(><*)
すごーく助かってます!!
Ustreamもお仕事で見れなかったからこうして文字にしてくれて
その時の様子が少しでもしれて良かったよ(^^*)
仁の楽しそうな雰囲気が凄く伝わってくる。
本当に感謝、感謝です★☆

これからも英語の勉強楽しく頑張ってね♪
(mamiちゃんみたいに謙虚に勉強頑張ってる姿勢、凄く尊敬してるよ!)

ありがとうm(__)m

mamiちゃん、こんばんは。
和訳と言っても、話している言葉を英文にしてからでしょう。
凄いなぁと感心するばかりですよー。

全然、わからない私も、こうして何を会話していたのかが
理解できて本当にありがたいです。
いつもありがとうm(__)m

仁くんは、どんどん英語も上達して凄い人になって行きますね!
落ち着いたら日本にも帰って来て欲しいなぁ~i-230

はじめまして!
いつも見させていただいてます(^o^)

私は学校で見れなかったし
英語も聞き取れないので
様子もわかってすごく嬉しいです!
本当にいつもありがとうございますo(^-^)o

No title

今回も和訳ありがとうございます~^o^
ほんとに何て言ってるのか分からなかったので(汗)
とっても嬉しいです<3
分かりやすく書いてくださってありがとうございました!
英語ってどうやって勉強しましたか?
何年ぐらいかかりましたか?

ありがとうございます!

Mamiさんはじめまして!!いつも楽しく読ませていただいてます(^_^) 今回も長いレポート本当にありがとうございます!!私は英語もネットも苦手なので今の仁の情報についていけないけどMamiさんみたいな英語ができるファンの方たちのおかげですごく助かってます?早く日本でもツアーしてほしいですね!!

No title

すっごぉおおおいっ!!!(@_@。
もうmamiちゃんはいつでも通訳さんのお仕事に就けるねっ!!

リアタイで観てても、おおよそはわかっても細かいとこまでは
聞き取れてなくて、すっごいよくわかった(微笑)
ほんとに感謝の気持ちでいっぱいです。

しかもインタビュアさんの言葉もあるから、噛み砕いてわかるし
じんじんの言葉使いで訳してくれるから、すっと頭に心に入ってくるの。

ありがとう、いっぱいありがとう!!
お疲れさまでした!!

No title

いつも来させてもらっています
和訳をありがとうございます
全米デビュー.... こう 書くだけで
感慨ひとしおです

おめでとう! そして ありがとう!
幸せな時間を 共有できて ほんとにうれしく思っています
Secre

     
プロフィール

MAMI

Author:MAMI
Age: 23
Blood type: A
Birth date: Feb 21
From: Chiba
Occupation: Student
Team: BUNS

♡LOVE♡
JIN AKANISHI
KAT-TUN
TAKARAZUKA
DISNEY

リンクフリーではありませんが、
お友達、相互リンクはいつでも募集中です。
お気軽にお声かけてください♪

※コメントは管理人承認制になりました。
こちらもいつでも大歓迎です。
お返事は必ずさせていただきます。

※拍手コメントもお返事させていただいております。
お返事は拍手コメントをくださった記事の“次の記事”の「コメント欄」に書くようにしています。
そちらをチェックお願いいたします。

最新記事
最新コメント
カテゴリ
月別アーカイブ
リンク
☆MAMIへメール☆
クリックしてメール送信画面へ♪
love_letter.gif
カウンター
FC2カウンター
現在の閲覧者数:
ランキング
★参加中★ポチッとお願いします★
ジャニーズブログランキング All Johnny's Fan ブログランキング
ブロとも申請フォーム

この人とブロともになる

QRコード
QRコード
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。